1964–65 Beta Ethniki
Football league season
- Egaleo (Group 1)
- Vyzas (Group 2)
- Panserraikos (Group 3)
- Edessaikos (Group 4)
- Egaleo
- Panserraikos
- Anagennisi Arta
- PAO Samfrapoli
- Patraikos OF
- Rodiakos Rodos
- AEK Kalamata
- Phoebus Kremasti
- AO Tripolis
- AE Nikaia
- Aris Piraeus
- Ergotelis
- Aiolikos
- Pannafpliakos
- Rethymniakos AO
- Aris Chios
- Talos Chania
- Doxa Piraeus
- Pagkorinthiakos
- Chalkidona
- Finikas Polichni
- Thermaikos Thessaloniki
- Iraklis Kavala
- Megas Alexandros Irakleia
- Aris Drama
- Atromitos Serres
- AE Kavala
- Elpida Nigrita
- PO Xirokrinis
- Kadmos Thiva
- Naoussa
- Levadiakos
- Apollon Larissa
← 1963–64
1965–66 →
Beta Ethniki 1964–65 complete season.[1]
Group 1
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Egaleo (C, P) | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 55 | 20 | +35 | 75 | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
2 | Fostiras | 30 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 63 | 32 | +31 | 72 | |
3 | Panetolikos | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 23 | +26 | 72 | |
4 | Panachaiki | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 48 | 33 | +15 | 67 | |
5 | Thyella Patras | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 31 | +21 | 65[a] | |
6 | PAO Kalogreza | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 60 | 49 | +11 | 65 | |
7 | Diagoras Rodos | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 47 | 38 | +9 | 65 | |
8 | Atromitos | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 53 | 39 | +14 | 63 | |
9 | Averof Ioannina | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 53 | 42 | +11 | 63 | |
10 | Anagennisi Arta (R) | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 40 | 41 | −1 | 62 | Relegation to C National Amateur Division |
11 | PAO Samfrapoli (R) | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 50 | 43 | +7 | 58 | |
12 | Patraikos OF (R) | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 47 | 50 | −3 | 57 | |
13 | Rodiakos Rodos (R) | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 58 | −24 | 49[a] | |
14 | AEK Kalamata (R) | 30 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 30 | 60 | −30 | 46[b] | |
15 | Phoebus Kremasti (R) | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 29 | 69 | −40 | 43 | |
16 | AO Tripolis (R) | 32 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 17 | 99 | −82 | 30[c] |
- ^ a b Thyella Patras and Rodiakos Rodos had 2 points deducted.
- ^ AEK Kalamata had 1 point deducted.
- ^ AO Tripolis had 7 points deducted.
Group 2
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vyzas (C) | 32 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 77 | 21 | +56 | 83 | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
2 | Korinthos | 32 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 59 | 25 | +34 | 78 | |
3 | Panelefsiniakos | 32 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 54 | 21 | +33 | 76 | |
4 | Atromitos Piraeus | 32 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 51 | 29 | +22 | 76 | |
5 | OFI | 32 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 63 | 31 | +32 | 71[a] | |
6 | Argonaftis Piraeus | 32 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 51 | 45 | +6 | 68 | |
7 | AE Nikaia (R) | 32 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 54 | 33 | +21 | 68 | Relegation to C National Amateur Division |
8 | Aris Piraeus (R) | 32 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 67 | |
9 | Ergotelis (R) | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 60 | 37 | +23 | 66 | |
10 | Aiolikos (R) | 32 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 65 | |
11 | Pannafpliakos (R) | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 46 | 41 | +5 | 63 | |
12 | Rethymniakos AO (R) | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 45 | 50 | −5 | 62 | |
13 | Aris Chios (R) | 32 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 45 | 63 | −18 | 57 | |
14 | Talos Chania (R) | 32 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 32 | 67 | −35 | 51[b] | |
15 | Doxa Piraeus (R) | 32 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 29 | 69 | −40 | 49 | |
16 | Pagkorinthiakos (R) | 32 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 28 | 95 | −67 | 43[a] | |
17 | Chalkidona (R) | 32 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 92 | −73 | 39[b] |
- ^ a b OFI and Pagkorinthiakos had 2 points deducted.
- ^ a b Talos Chania and Chalkidona had 1 point deducted.
Group 3
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panserraikos (C, P) | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 79 | 25 | +54 | 77[a] | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
2 | MENT Toumba | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 33 | +20 | 66 | |
3 | Finikas Polichni (R) | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 61 | 44 | +17 | 65 | Relegation to C National Amateur Division |
4 | Thermaikos Thessaloniki (R) | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 65 | |
5 | Aspida Xanthi | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 49 | 43 | +6 | 64 | |
6 | Makedonikos | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 54 | 38 | +16 | 63 | |
7 | Kilkisiakos | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 63 | |
8 | Filippoi Kavala | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 43 | 27 | +16 | 62[b] | |
9 | Elpida Drama | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 61 | |
10 | Iraklis Kavala (R) | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 59[c] | Relegation to C National Amateur Division |
11 | Megas Alexandros Irakleia (R) | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 29 | 39 | −10 | 57[d] | |
12 | Aris Drama (R) | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 29 | 41 | −12 | 57[b] | |
13 | Atromitos Serres (R) | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 48 | 61 | −13 | 57 | |
14 | AE Kavala (R) | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 28 | 62 | −34 | 50[b] | |
15 | Elpida Nigrita (R) | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 29 | 96 | −67 | 42[b] | |
16 | PO Xirokrinis (R) | 30 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 31 | 76 | −45 | 41[b] |
- ^ ?1 point deducted?
- ^ a b c d e Filippoi Kavala, Aris Drama, Elpida Nigrita and PO Xirokrinis had 1 point deducted.
- ^ ?1 point deducted?
- ^ Megas Alexandros Irakleia had 4 points deducted.
Group 4
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edessaikos (C) | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 27 | +26 | 73[a] | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
2 | Anagennisi Giannitsa | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 49 | 42 | +7 | 66 | |
3 | Lamia | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 54 | 34 | +20 | 65 | |
4 | Olympiacos Volos | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 39 | 32 | +7 | 64 | |
5 | AEL | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 34 | 30 | +4 | 64 | |
6 | Veria | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 49 | 26 | +23 | 63 | |
7 | Olympiakos Chalkida | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 51 | 31 | +20 | 62 | |
8 | Aris Ptolemaida | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 36 | 32 | +4 | 62 | |
9 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 44 | 38 | +6 | 60 | |
10 | Aris Kastoria | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 35 | +5 | 60 | |
11 | Evripos Chalkida | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 60 | |
12 | Nikiforos Florina | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 42 | −2 | 60 | |
13 | Kadmos Thiva (R) | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 60 | Relegation to C National Amateur Division |
14 | Naoussa (R) | 30 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 32 | 46 | −14 | 53[b] | |
15 | Levadiakos (R) | 30 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 51 | −18 | 51 | |
16 | Apollon Larissa (R) | 30 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 101 | −88 | 32[c] |
Promotion play-off
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panserraikos (P) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 | Promotion to Alpha Ethniki |
2 | Egaleo (P) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | |
3 | Edessaikos | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 12 | |
4 | Vyzas | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 10 |
Source: [citation needed]
(P) Promoted
(P) Promoted
Home \ Away | PSE | EGA | EDE | VYZ |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panserraikos | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | |
Egaleo | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | |
Edessaikos | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | |
Vyzas | 2–0 | 1–3 | 5–0 |
Source: [citation needed]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
References
- ^ a b c d e "Greece - List of Second Level Final Tables". rsssf.org.
External links
- RSSSF.org
- v
- t
- e
- 1960
- 1961
- 1962
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–67
- 1967–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–00
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19