Best Actor | Best Actress |
- Mark Rylance – Wolf Hall as Thomas Cromwell (BBC Two)
- Ben Whishaw – London Spy as Daniel "Danny" Edward Holt (BBC Two)
- Idris Elba – Luther as DCI John Luther (BBC One)
- Stephen Graham – This Is England '90 as Andrew "Combo" Gascoigne (Channel 4)
| - Suranne Jones – Doctor Foster as Gemma Foster (BBC One)
- Claire Foy – Wolf Hall as Anne Boleyn (BBC Two)
- Ruth Madeley – Don’t Take My Baby as Anna Watson (BBC Three)
- Sheridan Smith – The C-Word as Lisa Lynch (BBC One)
|
Best Supporting Actor | Best Supporting Actress |
| |
Best Male Comedy Performance | Best Female Comedy Performance |
| |
Best Entertainment Performance | Best Single Drama |
| - Don't Take My Baby (BBC Three)
- The C-Word (BBC One)
- Cyberbully (Channel 4)
- The Go-Between (BBC One)
|
Best Mini-Series | Best Drama Series |
| |
Best Soap and Continuing Drama | Best International Programme |
| - Transparent (Amazon Prime)
|
Best Factual Series or Strand | Best Specialist Factual |
- The Murder Detectives (Channel 4)
- The Detectives (BBC Two)
- Great Ormond Street (BBC Two)
- The Tribe (Channel 4)
| - Britain's Forgotten Slave Owners (BBC Two)
- Grayson Perry's Dream House (Channel 4)
- The Hunt (BBC One)
- Rudolf Nureyev – Dance to Freedom (BBC Two)
|
Best Single Documentary | Best Feature |
- My Son the Jihadi (Channel 4)
- Bitter Lake (BBC iPlayer)
- Life After Suicide (BBC One)
- Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids (BBC Two)
| - The Great British Bake Off (BBC One)
- Back in Time for Dinner (BBC Two)
- Kevin McCloud: Escape to the Wild (Channel 4)
- Travel Man (Channel 4)
|
Best Reality and Constructed Factual | Best Current Affairs |
| - Outbreak: The Truth About Ebola (BBC Two)
- Children of the Gaza War (BBC Two)
- Escape from Isis – Dispatches (Channel 4)
- Jihad: A British Story (ITV)
|
Best News Coverage | Best Sport |
- Channel 4 News: Paris Massacre (Channel 4)
- BBC News at Six: Paris Attacks Special (BBC One)
- ITV News at Ten: Refugee Crisis (ITV)
- Sky News: From Turkey to Greece (Sky News)
| |
Best Live Event | Best Entertainment Programme |
- Big Blue Live (BBC One)
- The Sound of Music Live! (ITV)
- Stargazing Live: Brit In Space, Tim Peake Special (BBC)
- The Vote (More4)
| |
Best Scripted Comedy | Best Comedy and Comedy Entertainment Programme |
- Peter Kay's Car Share (BBC iPlayer)
- Chewing Gum (E4)
- Peep Show (Channel 4)
- People Just Do Nothing (BBC Three)
| - Have I Got News for You (BBC One)
- Charlie Brooker's Election Wipe (BBC Two)
- QI (BBC Two)
- Would I Lie to You? (BBC One)
|
Radio Times Audience Award |
- Poldark (BBC One)
- Doctor Foster (BBC One)
- The Great British Bake Off (BBC One)
- Humans (Channel 4)
- Making a Murderer (Netflix)
- Peter Kay's Car Share (BBC iPlayer)
|