Constituency | Elected Members | Parliamentary group | Notes |
Hokkaido 12 single-member and 8 proportional representation seats. |
Hokkaido-1st | Daiki Michishita | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokkaido-2nd | Kenko Matsuki | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokkaidō–3rd | Satoshi Arai | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokkaidō–4th | Hiroyuki Nakamura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hokkaidō–5th | Yoshiaki Wada | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hokkaidō–6th | Takahiro Sasaki | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokkaidō–7th | Yoshitaka Itō | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hokkaidō–8th | Seiji Osaka | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokkaidō–9th | Manabu Horii | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokkaidō–10th | Hisashi Inatsu | | Kōmeitō | |
Hokkaidō–11th | Kaori Ishikawa | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokkaidō–12th | Arata Takebe | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hokkaido block |
Hokkaidō block | Hidemichi Satō | | Kōmeitō | |
Hokkaidō block | Hiroshi Kamiya | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokkaidō block | Maki Ikeda | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokkaidō block | Hiranao Honda | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokkaidō block | Tatsumaru Yamaoka | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokkaidō block | Kōichi Watanabe | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hokkaidō block | Takako Suzuki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hokkaidō block | Toshimitsu Funahashi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tōhoku 23 single-member and 13 proportional representation seats. |
Aomori Prefecture |
Aomori–1st | Jun Tsushima | | Liberal Democratic | |
Aomori–2nd | Tadamori Ōshima | | Liberal Democratic | |
Aomori–3rd | Jiro Kimura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Iwate Prefecture |
Iwate–1st | Takeshi Shina | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Iwate–2nd | Shun'ichi Suzuki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Iwate–3rd | Ichirō Ozawa | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Miyagi Prefecture |
Miyagi–1st | Tōru Doi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Miyagi–2nd | Ken'ya Akiba | | Liberal Democratic | |
Miyagi–3rd | Akihiro Nishimura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Miyagi–4th | Shintarō Itō | | Liberal Democratic | |
Miyagi–5th | Jun Azumi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Miyagi–6th | Itsunori Onodera | | Liberal Democratic | |
Akita Prefecture |
Akita–1st | Hiroyuki Togashi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Akita–2nd | Katsutoshi Kaneda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Akita–3rd | Nobuhide Minorikawa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Yamagata Prefecture |
Yamagata–1st | Toshiaki Endō | | Liberal Democratic | |
Yamagata–2nd | Norikazu Suzuki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Yamagata–3rd | Ayuko Kato | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukushima Prefecture |
Fukushima–1st | Emi Kaneko | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Fukushima–2nd | Takumi Nemoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukushima–3rd | Kōichirō Genba | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Fukushima–4th | Ichirō Kanke | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukushima–5th | Masayoshi Yoshino | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tōhoku Block |
Tohoku Block | Akinori Eto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tohoku Block | Yoshitami Kameoka | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tohoku Block | Takashi Fujiwara | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tohoku Block | Hinako Takahashi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tohoku Block | Kentaro Uesugi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tohoku Block | Manabu Terata | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tohoku Block | Takashi Midorikawa | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tohoku Block | Shinji Oguma | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tohoku Block | Akiko Okamoto | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tohoku Block | Makoto Yamazaki | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tohoku Block | Yukihiko Akutsu | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tohoku Block | Yoshihisa Inoue | | Kōmeitō | |
Tohoku Block | Chizuko Takahashi | | JCP | |
North Kanto(Kita Kanto) 32 single-member and 19 proportional representation seats. |
Ibaraki Prefecture |
Ibaraki–1st | Yoshinori Tadokoro | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ibaraki–2nd | Fukushirō Nukaga | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ibaraki–3rd | Yasuhiro Hanashi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ibaraki–4th | Hiroshi Kajiyama | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ibaraki–5th | Akimasa Ishikawa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ibaraki–6th | Ayano Kinimitsu | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ibaraki–7th | Kishirō Nakamura | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tochigi Prefecture |
Tochigi–1st | Hajime Funada | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tochigi–2nd | Akio Fukuda | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tochigi–3rd | Kazuo Yana | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tochigi–4th | Tsutomu Satō | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tochigi–5th | Toshimitsu Motegi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Gunma Prefecture |
Gunma–1st | Asako Omi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Gunma–2nd | Toshirō Ino | | Liberal Democratic | |
Gunma–3rd | Hiroyoshi Sasagawa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Gunma–4th | Tatsuo Fukuda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Gunma–5th | Yūko Obuchi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Saitama Prefecture |
Saitama–1st | Hideki Murai | | Liberal Democratic | |
Saitama–2nd | Yoshitaka Shindō | | Liberal Democratic | |
Saitama–3rd | Hitoshi Kikawada | | Liberal Democratic | |
Saitama–4th | Yasushi Hosaka | | Liberal Democratic | |
Saitama–5th | Yukio Edano | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Saitama–6th | Atsushi Oshima | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Saitama–7th | Saichi Kamiyama | | Liberal Democratic | |
Saitama–8th | Masahiko Shibayama | | Liberal Democratic | |
Saitama–9th | Taku Ōtsuka | | Liberal Democratic | |
Saitama–10th | Taimei Yamaguchi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Saitama–11th | Ryūji Koizumi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Saitama–12th | Atsushi Nonaka | | Liberal Democratic | |
Saitama–13th | Shinako Tsuchiya | | Liberal Democratic | |
Saitama–14th | Hiromi Mitsubayashi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Saitama–15th | Ryōsei Tanaka | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kitakanto block |
Kitakantō block | Kazuyuki Nakane | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Keiko Nagaoka | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Hideki Makihara | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Yasutaka Nakasone | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Akio Sato | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Kimichika Hyakutake | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Yutaka Kanda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Kaichi Hasegawa | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Yuriko Yamakawa | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Keinin Horikoshi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Masako Ōkawara | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Rentaro Takagi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Toshikazu Morita | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Yamato Aoyama | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Yasuko Komiyama | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kitakantō block | Keiichi Ishii | | Kōmeitō | |
Kitakantō block | Mitsunari Okamoto | | Kōmeitō | |
Kitakantō block | Tetsuya Shiokawa | | JCP | |
Kitakantō block | Satoshi Asano | | DPFP | |
South Kanto(Minami Kanto) 33 single-member and 22 proportional representation seats. |
Chiba Prefecture |
Chiba-1st | Hiroaki Kadoyama | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chiba-2nd | Takayuki Kobayashi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chiba-3rd | Hirokazu Matsuno | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chiba-4th | Yoshihiko Noda | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Chiba-5th | Kentaro Sonoura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chiba-6th | Hiromichi Watanabe | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chiba-7th | Ken Saito | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chiba-8th | Yoshitaka Sakurada | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chiba-9th | Masatoshi Akimoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chiba-10th | Motoo Hayashi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chiba-11th | Eisuke Mori | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chiba-12th | Yasukazu Hamada | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chiba-13th | Takaki Shirasuka | | Independent | |
Kanagawa Prefecture |
Kanagawa-1st | Jun Matsumoto | | Independent | |
Kanagawa-2nd | Yoshihide Suga | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kanagawa-3rd | Hachiro Okonogi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kanagawa-4th | Yuki Waseda | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kanagawa-5th | Manabu Sakai | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kanagawa-6th | Yochiro Aoyagi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kanagawa-7th | Keisuke Suzuki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kanagawa-8th | Kenji Eda | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kanagawa-9th | Ryu Hirofumi | | Independent | |
Kanagawa-10th | Kazunori Tanaka | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kanagawa-11th | Shinjiro Koizumi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kanagawa-12th | Tomoko Abe | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kanagawa-13th | Akira Amari | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kanagawa-14th | Jiro Akama | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kanagawa-15th | Taro Kono | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kanagawa-16th | Hiroyuki Yoshiie | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kanagawa-17th | Karen Makishima | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kanagawa-18th | Daishiro Yamagiwa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Yamanashi Prefecture |
Yamanashi-1st | Katsuhito Nakajima | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Yamanashi-2nd | Noriko Horiuchi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Minamikanto block |
Minamikanto block | Minoru Debata | | Liberal Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Shinichi Nakatani | | Liberal Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Norihiro Nakayama | | Liberal Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Tsuyoshi Hoshino | | Liberal Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Tomohiro Yamamoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Hidehiro Mitani | | Liberal Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Tetsuya Kimura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Hiroshi Ueno | | Liberal Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Yukio Ubukata | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Kazuma Nakatani | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Go Shinohara | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Shin Miyakawa | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Kazuma Okajima | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Kaname Tajima | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Hajime Yatagawa | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Yuichi Goto | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Soichiro Okuno | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Minamikanto block | Shigeyuki Tomita | | Kōmeitō | |
Minamikanto block | Noriko Furuya | | Kōmeitō | |
Minamikanto block | Kazuo Shii | | JCP | |
Minamikanto block | Kimie Hatano | | JCP | |
Minamikanto block | Seiichi Kushida | | Ishin | |
Tokyo 25 single-member and 17 proportional representation seats. |
Tokyo–1st | Banri Kaieda | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokyo–2nd | Kiyoto Tsuji | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–3rd | Hirotaka Ishihara | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–4th | Masaaki Taira | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–5th | Kenji Wakamiya | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–6th | Takayuki Ochiai | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokyo–7th | Akira Nagatsuma | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokyo–8th | Nobuteru Ishihara | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–9th | Isshu Sugawara | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–10th | Hayato Suzuki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–11th | Hakubun Shimomura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–12th | Akihiro Ota | | Komeito | |
Tokyo–13th | Ichiro Kamoshita | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–14th | Midori Matsushima | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–15th | Tsukasa Akimoto | | Independent | |
Tokyo–16th | Hideo Onishi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–17th | Katsuei Hirasawa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–18th | Naoto Kan | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokyo–19th | Yohei Matsumoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–20th | Seiji Kihara | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–21st | Akihisa Nagashima | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–22nd | Tatsuya Ito | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–23rd | Masanobu Ogura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–24th | Koichi Hagiuda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo–25th | Shinji Inoue | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo block |
Tokyo block | Takao Ochi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo block | Miki Yamada | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo block | Kiyoshi Odawara | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo block | Fumiaki Matsumoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo block | Takao Ando | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo block | Kei Takagi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokyo block | Yoshio Tezuka | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokyo block | Yoshinori Suematsu | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokyo block | Akihiro Matsuo | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokyo block | Ikuo Yamahana | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokyo block | Jin Matsubara | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokyo block | Shunsuke Ito | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokyo block | Yosuke Takagi | | Kōmeitō | |
Tokyo block | Michiyo Takagi | | Kōmeitō | |
Tokyo block | Akira Kasai | | JCP | |
Tokyo block | Tohru Miyamoto | | JCP | |
Tokyo block | Mito Kakizawa | | Independent | |
Hokuriku Shin'etsu 19 single-member and 11 proportional representation seats. |
Niigata Prefecture |
Niigata–1st | Chinami Nishimura | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Niigata–2nd | Eiichiro Washio | | Liberal Democratic | |
Niigata–3rd | Takahiro Kuroiwa | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Niigata–4th | Makiko Kikuta | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Niigata–5th | Hirohiko Izumida | | Liberal Democratic | |
Niigata–6th | Shūichi Takatori | | Liberal Democratic | |
Toyama Prefecture |
Toyama–1st | Hiroaki Tabata | | Liberal Democratic | |
Toyama–2nd | Mitsuhiro Miyakoshi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Toyama–3rd | Keiichirō Tachibana | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ishikawa Prefecture |
Ishikawa–1st | Hiroshi Hase | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ishikawa–2nd | Hajime Sasaki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ishikawa–3rd | Shoji Nishida | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukui Prefecture |
Fukui–1st | Tomomi Inada | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukui–2nd | Tsuyoshi Takagi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Nagano Prefecture |
Nagano–1st | Takashi Shinohara | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Nagano–2nd | Mitsu Shimojo | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Nagano–3rd | Yosei Ide | | Liberal Democratic | |
Nagano–4th | Shigeyuki Gotō | | Liberal Democratic | |
Nagano–5th | Ichirō Miyashita | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hokuriku Shin'etsu block |
Hokuriku Shin'etsu block | Taku Yamamoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hokuriku Shin'etsu block | Hiroaki Saito | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hokuriku Shin'etsu block | Shunsuke Mutai | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hokuriku Shin'etsu block | Kenichi Hosoda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hokuriku Shin'etsu block | Koichi Matsudaira | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokuriku Shin'etsu block | Wakako Yamamoto | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokuriku Shin'etsu block | Kazuya Kondo | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokuriku Shin'etsu block | Takeshi Saiki | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hokuriku Shin'etsu block | Masataka Ota | | Kōmeitō | |
Hokuriku Shin'etsu block | Yasufumi Fujino | | JCP | |
Hokuriku Shin'etsu block | Tohru Ishizaki | | Independent | |
Tokai 32 single-member and 21 proportional representation seats. |
Gifu Prefecture |
Gifu–1st | Seiko Noda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Gifu–2nd | Yasufumi Tanahashi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Gifu–3rd | Yōji Mutō | | Liberal Democratic | |
Gifu–4th | Shunpei Kaneko | | Liberal Democratic | |
Gifu–5th | Keiji Furuya | | Liberal Democratic | |
Shizuoka Prefecture |
Shizuoka–1st | Yōko Kamikawa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Shizuoka–2nd | Tatsunori Ibayashi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Shizuoka–3rd | Hiroyuki Miyazawa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Shizuoka–4th | Yoichi Fukazawa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Shizuoka–5th | Gōshi Hosono | | Independent | |
Shizuoka–6th | Shū Watanabe | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Shizuoka–7th | Minoru Kiuchi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Shizuoka–8th | Ryū Shionoya | | Liberal Democratic | |
Aichi Prefecture |
Aichi–1st | Hiromichi Kumada | | Liberal Democratic | |
Aichi–2nd | Motohisa Furukawa | | DPFP | |
Aichi–3rd | Shoichi Kondo | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Aichi–4th | Shōzō Kudō | | Liberal Democratic | |
Aichi–5th | Hirotaka Akamatsu | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Aichi–6th | Hideki Niwa | | Liberal Democrati | |
Aichi–7th | Shiori Yamao | | DPFP | |
Aichi–8th | Tadahiko Itō | | Liberal Democratic | |
Aichi–9th | Yasumasa Nagasaka | | Liberal Democratic | |
Aichi–10th | Tetsuma Esaki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Aichi–11th | Shinichiro Furumoto | | Independent | |
Aichi–12th | Kazuhiko Shigetoku | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Aichi–13th | Kensuke Onishi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Aichi–14th | Sōichirō Imaeda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Aichi–15th | Yukinori Nemoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Mie Prefecture |
Mie–1st | Norihisa Tamura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Mie–2nd | Masaharu Nakagawa | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Mie–3rd | Katsuya Okada | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Mie–4th | Norio Mitsuya | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokai block |
Tokai block | Takaaki Katsumata | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokai block | Junji Suzuki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokai block | Shuhei Aoyama | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokai block | Jiro Kawasaki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokai block | Kenji Kanda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokai block | Yoshitaka Ikeda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokai block | Tetsuya Yagi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokai block | Takeru Yoshikawa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokai block | Mitsunori Okamoto | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokai block | Masato Imai | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokai block | Yoshio Maki | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokai block | Kenichiro Seki | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokai block | Kentaro Genma | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokai block | Tsunehiko Yoshida | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokai block | Yuta Hiyoshi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokai block | Isao Matsuda | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Tokai block | Yoshinori Oguchi | | Kōmeitō | |
Tokai block | Wataru Ito | | Kōmeitō | |
Tokai block | Nobuko Motomura | | JCP | |
Tokai block | Kazumi Sugimoto | | Ishin | |
Tokai block | Masayuki Aoyama | | Independent | |
Kinki 47 single-member and 28 proportional representation seats. |
Shiga Prefecture |
Shiga–1st | Toshitaka Ōoka | | Liberal Democratic | |
Shiga–2nd | Ken'ichirō Ueno | | Liberal Democratic | |
Shiga–3rd | Nobuhide Takemura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Shiga–4th | Hiroo Kotera | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kyoto Prefecture |
Kyōto–1st | Bunmei Ibuki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kyōto–2nd | Seiji Maehara | | DPFP | |
Kyōto–3rd | Kenta Izumi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kyōto–4th | Hideyuki Tanaka | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kyōto–5th | Taro Honda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kyōto–6th | Hiroshi Ando | | Liberal Democratic | |
Osaka Prefecture |
Ōsaka–1st | Hiroyuki Onishi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ōsaka–2nd | Akira Satō | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ōsaka–3rd | Shigeki Satō | | Kōmeitō | |
Ōsaka–4th | Yasuhide Nakayama | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ōsaka–5th | Tōru Kunishige | | Kōmeitō | |
Ōsaka–6th | Shin'ichi Isa | | Kōmeitō | |
Ōsaka–7th | Naomi Tokashiki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ōsaka–8th | Takashi Otsuka | | Independent | |
Ōsaka–9th | Kenji Harada | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ōsaka–10th | Kiyomi Tsujimoto | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Ōsaka–11th | Hirofumi Hirano | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Ōsaka–12th | Fumitake Fujita | | Ishin | |
Ōsaka–13th | Kōichi Munekiyo | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ōsaka–14th | Takashi Nagao | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ōsaka–15th | Naokazu Takemoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ōsaka–16th | Kazuo Kitagawa | | Kōmeitō | |
Ōsaka–17th | Nobuyuki Baba | | Ishin | |
Ōsaka–18th | Takashi Endō | | Ishin | |
Ōsaka–19th | Hodaka Maruyama | | N-koku | |
Hyogo Prefecture |
Hyōgo–1st | Masatoshi Moriyama | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hyōgo–2nd | Kazuyoshi Akaba | | Kōmeitō | |
Hyōgo–3rd | Yoshihiro Seki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hyōgo–4th | Hisayuki Fujii | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hyōgo–5th | Kōichi Tani | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hyōgo–6th | Masaki Ōgushi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hyōgo–7th | Kenji Yamada | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hyōgo–8th | Hiromasa Nakano | | Kōmeitō | |
Hyōgo–9th | Yasutoshi Nishimura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hyōgo–10th | Kisaburō Tokai | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hyōgo–11th | Takeaki Matsumoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hyōgo–12th | Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Nara Prefecture |
Nara–1st | Shigeki Kobayashi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Nara–2nd | Sanae Takaichi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Nara–3rd | Taido Tanose | | Independent | |
Wakayama Prefecture |
Wakayama–1st | Shūhei Kishimoto | | DPFP | |
Wakayama–2nd | Masatoshi Ishida | | Liberal Democratic | |
Wakayama–3rd | Toshihiro Nikai | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kinki block |
Kinki block | Shinsuke Okuno | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kinki block | Noboru Kamitani | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kinki block | Yukari Sato | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kinki block | Yayoi Kimura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kinki block | Shohei Okashita | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kinki block | Tom Tanigawa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kinki block | Hirofumi Kado | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kinki block | Kazuhide Okuma | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kinki block | Mamoru Shigemoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kinki block | Hiroyuki Moriyama | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kinki block | Shu Sakurai | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kinki block | Fumiyoshi Murakami | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kinki block | Kanako Otsuji | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kinki block | Hideki Nagao | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kinki block | Sumio Mabuchi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kinki block | Kazunori Yamanoi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kinki block | Yuzuru Takeuchi | | Kōmeitō | |
Kinki block | Tomoko Ukishima | | Kōmeitō | |
Kinki block | Susumu Hamamura | | Kōmeitō | |
Kinki block | Yoko Wanibuchi | | Kōmeitō | |
Kinki block | Keiji Kokuta | | JCP | |
Kinki block | Tadashi Shimizu | | JCP | |
Kinki block | Natsue Mori | | Ishin | |
Kinki block | Hidetaka Inoue | | Ishin | |
Kinki block | Teruo Minobe | | Ishin | |
Kinki block | Yasushi Adachi | | Ishin | |
Kinki block | Yasuto Urano | | Ishin | |
Kinki block | Kazunori Inoue | | Independent | |
Chugoku 20 single-member and 11 proportional representation seats. |
Tottori Prefecture |
Tottori–1st | Shigeru Ishiba | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tottori–2nd | Ryosei Akazawa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Shimane Prefecture |
Shimane-1st | Hiroyuki Hosoda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Shimane-2nd | Wataru Takeshita | | Liberal Democratic | |
Okayama Prefecture |
Okayama-1st | Ichiro Aisawa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Okayama-2nd | Takashi Yamashita | | Liberal Democratic | |
Okayama-3rd | Toshiko Abe | | Liberal Democratic | |
Okayama-4th | Gaku Hashimoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Okayama-5th | Katsunobu Kato | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hiroshima Prefecture |
Hiroshima-1st | Fumio Kishida | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hiroshima-2nd | Hiroshi Hiraguchi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hiroshima-3rd | (Vacant) |
Hiroshima-4th | Masayoshi Shintani | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hiroshima-5th | Minoru Terada | | Liberal Democratic | |
Hiroshima-6th | Koji Sato | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Hiroshima-7th | Fumiaki Kobayashi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Yamaguchi Prefecture |
Yamaguchi-1st | Masahiro Komura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Yamaguchi-2nd | Nobuo Kishi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Yamaguchi-3rd | Takeo Kawamura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Yamaguchi-4th | Vacant |
Chugoku block |
Chugoku block | Toshifumi Kojima | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chugoku block | Mio Sugita | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chugoku block | Michitaka Ikeda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chugoku block | Keiichi Furuta | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chugoku block | Shogo Azemoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Chugoku block | Akiko Kamei | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Chugoku block | Keisuke Tsumura | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Chugoku block | Michiyoshi Yunoki | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Chugoku block | Tetsuo Saito | | Kōmeitō | |
Chugoku block | Keigo Masuya | | Kōmeitō | |
Chugoku block | Takashi Takai | | Independent | |
Shikoku 11 single-member and 6 proportional representation seats. |
Tokushima Prefecture |
Tokushima-1st | Masazumi Gotoda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Tokushima-2nd | Sunichi Yamaguchi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kagawa Prefecture |
Kagawa-1st | Takuya Hirai | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kagawa-2nd | Yuichiro Tamaki | | DPFP | |
Kagawa-3rd | Keitaro Ono | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ehime Prefecture |
Ehime-1st | Yasuhisa Shiozaki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ehime-2nd | Seiichiro Murakami | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ehime-3rd | Yoichi Shiraishi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Ehime-4th | Koichi Yamamoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kochi Prefecture |
Kochi-1st | Gen Nakatani | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kochi-2nd | Hajime Hirota | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Shikoku block |
Shikoku block | Teru Fukui | | Liberal Democratic | |
Shikoku block | Mamoru Fukuyama | | Liberal Democratic | |
Shikoku block | Yuji Yamamoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Shikoku block | Junya Ogawa | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Shikoku block | Norio Takeuchi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Shikoku block | Noritoshi Ishida | | Kōmeitō | |
Kyushu 35 single-member and 20 proportional representation seats. |
Fukuoka Prefecture |
Fukuoka–1st | Takahiro Inoue | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukuoka–2nd | Makoto Oniki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukuoka–3rd | Atsushi Koga | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukuoka–4th | Hideki Miyauchi | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukuoka–5th | Yoshiaki Harada | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukuoka–6th | Jiro Hatoyama | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukuoka–7th | Satoshi Fujimaru | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukuoka–8th | Tarō Asō | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukuoka–9th | Asahiko Mihara | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukuoka–10th | Kōzō Yamamoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Fukuoka–11th | Ryōta Takeda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Saga Prefecture |
Saga–1st | Kazuhiro Haraguchi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Saga–2nd | Hiroshi Ogushi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Nagasaki Prefecture |
Nagasaki–1st | Hideko Nishioka | | DPFP | |
Nagasaki–2nd | Kanji Katō | | Liberal Democratic | |
Nagasaki–3rd | Yaichi Tanigawa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Nagasaki–4th | Seigo Kitamura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kumamoto Prefecture |
Kumamoto–1st | Minoru Kihara | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kumamoto–2nd | Takeshi Noda | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kumamoto–3rd | Tetsushi Sakamoto | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kumamoto–4th | Yasushi Kaneko | | Liberal Democratic | |
Oita Prefecture |
Ōita–1st | Yōichi Anami | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ōita–2nd | Seishirō Etō | | Liberal Democratic | |
Ōita–3rd | Takeshi Iwaya | | Liberal Democratic | |
Miyazaki Prefecture |
Miyazaki–1st | Shunsuke Takei | | Liberal Democratic | |
Miyazaki–2nd | Taku Etō | | Liberal Democratic | |
Miyazaki–3rd | Yoshihisa Furukawa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kagoshima Prefecture |
Kagoshima–1st | Hiroshi Kawauchi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kagoshima–2nd | Masuo Kaneko | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kagoshima–3rd | Yasuhiro Ozata | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kagoshima–4th | Hiroshi Moriyama | | Liberal Democratic | |
Okinawa Prefecture |
Okinawa–1st | Seiken Akamine | | JCP | |
Okinawa–2nd | Kantoku Teruya | | Social Democratic | |
Okinawa–3rd | Tomohiro Yara | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Okinawa–4th | Kōsaburō Nishime | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kyushu Block |
Kyūshū block | Masahisa Miyazaki | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kyūshū block | Takuma Miyaji | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kyūshū block | Masahiro Imamura | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kyūshū block | Yasushi Furukawa | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kyūshū block | Konosuke Kokuba | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kyūshū block | Tsutomu Tomioka | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kyūshū block | Kazuchika Iwata | | Liberal Democratic | |
Kyūshū block | Katsuhiko Yokomitsu | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kyūshū block | Koichi Yamauchi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kyūshū block | Masayoshi Yagami | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kyūshū block | Shuji Inatomi | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kyūshū block | Takashi Kii | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kyūshū block | Hajime Yoshikawa | | Constitutional Democratic | |
Kyūshū block | Yasuyuki Eda | | Kōmeitō | |
Kyūshū block | Nobuhiro Yoshida | | Kōmeitō | |
Kyūshū block | Masakazu Hamachi | | Kōmeitō | |
Kyūshū block | Takaaki Tamura | | JCP | |
Kyūshū block | Nariaki Nakayama | | Kibō | |
Kyūshū block | Shuji Kira | | Independent | |
Kyūshū block | Mikio Shimoji | | Independent | |