Swiss National Cyclo-cross Championships
The champion's jersey | |
Race details | |
---|---|
Region | Switzerland |
Discipline | Cyclo-cross |
Type | National championship |
Organiser | Swiss Cycling |
Web site | www |
History | |
First edition | 1912 (1912) |
Editions | 109 (as of 2021) |
The Swiss National Cyclo-cross Championships are held annually to decide the cycling champions in the cyclo-cross discipline, across various categories.[1]
Men
Elite
Year | Location | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|---|
1912 | Henri Rheinwald | |||
1913 | Otto Wiedmer | |||
1914 | Otto Wiedmer | |||
1915 | Arnold Grandjean | |||
1916 | Arnold Grandjean | Ali Grandjean | Albert Meier | |
1916 | Arnold Grandjean | Henri Rheinwald | Ernst Suter | |
1917 | Ernst Kaufmann | Max Suter | Arnold Grandjean | |
1917 | Charles Martinet | Konrad Werfeli | Max Suter | |
1918 | Paul Hunziker | Franz Spalinger | Kilian Lack | |
1919 | Otto Suter | Paul Hunziker | Werner Ammann | |
1919 | Paul Wuillemin | Charles Martinet | Ali Grandjean | |
1920 | Charles Martinet | Louis Krauss | Jean Martinet | |
1920 | Paul Jäggi | Otto Suter | Henri Vuille | |
1921 | Charles Martinet | Jean Martinet | Louis Krauss | |
1921 | Othmar Eichenberger | Hans Wassmer | Kastor Notter | |
1922 | Charles Martinet | Louis Krauss | F. Seydoux | |
1922 | Othmar Eichenberger | Kastor Notter | Gottlieb Sager | |
1923 | Othmar Eichenberger | Albert Blattmann | Gottlieb Sager | |
1923 | Charles Martinet | Louis Krauss | Charles Perriere | |
1924 | Albert Blattmann | Gottlieb Sager | Othmar Eichenberger | |
1925 | Ernest Strobino | Louis Del Perugia | Eugen Schlegel | |
1926 | Ernest Strobino | Karl Bohrer | Jakob Schumacher | |
1927 | Roger Pipoz | Charles Martinet | Jakob Schumacher | |
1928 | Roger Pipoz | Paul Wuillemin | Louis Nussbaum | |
1929 | Karl Bossard | Franz Fischer | Jakob Caironi | |
1930 | Karl Bossard | Jakob Caironi | Charles Martinet | |
1931 | Karl Bossard | Paul Egli | Albert Graf | |
1932 | Paul Egli | Emil Jäger | J. Liechti | |
1933 | Walter Blattmann | Emil Jäger | Erwin Jaisli | |
1934 | René Heimberg | Emil Jäger | Erwin Jaisli | |
1935 | Fritz Hartmann | René Pedroli | Emil Jäger | |
1936 | Fritz Hartmann | René Heimberg | Kurt Ott | |
1937 | Karl Litschi | Kurt Ott | Walter Wettstein | |
1938 | Kurt Ott | Fritz Hartmann | Werner Faisin | |
1939 | Ernst Kuhn | Fritz Hartmann | Kurt Ott | |
1940 | Fritz Hartmann | Alfred Vock | Ferdi Kübler | |
1941 | Alfred Vock | Kurt Zaugg | Hans Maag | |
1942 | Robert Lang | Alfred Vock | Hans Knecht | |
1944 | Ernst Kuhn | Robert Lang | Kurt Zaugg | |
1945 | Ferdi Kübler | Ernst Kuhn | Gottfried Weilenmann | |
1946 | Pierre Champion | Eugen Strickler | Ernst Kuhn | |
1947 | Fritz Schär | Hans Schütz | Ernst Schmid | |
1948 | Pierre Champion | Roland Fantini | Fritz Schär | |
1949 | Martin Metzger | Willy Hutmacher | Roland Fantini | |
1950 | Martin Metzger | Albert Meier | Max Breu | |
1951 | Pierre Champion | Roland Fantini | Martin Metzger | |
1952 | Jean-Paul Bolay | Pierre Champion | Albert Meier | |
1953 | Hans Bieri | Walter Boess | Roland Fantini | |
1954 | Hans Bieri | Emmanuel Plattner | Albert Meier | |
1955 | Hans Bieri | Albert Meier | Emmanuel Plattner | |
1956 | Hansruedi Dubach | Hans Bieri | Albert Meier | |
1957 | Albert Meier | Marcel Erdin | Hansruedi Dubach | |
1958 | Emmanuel Plattner | Hans Strasser | Albert Meier | |
1959 | Emmanuel Plattner | Otto Furrer | Roland Bochetti | |
1960 | Arnold Hungerbühler | Otto Furrer | Roland Bochetti | |
1961 | Emmanuel Plattner | Otto Furrer | Edwin Biefer | |
1962 | Arnold Hungerbühler | Otto Furrer | Walter Hauser | |
1963 | Otto Furrer | Hermann Gretener | Max Gretener | |
1964 | Walter Hauser | Klaus Gyger | Emmanuel Plattner | |
1965 | Emmanuel Plattner | Gustav Egolf | Max Gretener | |
1966 | Hermann Gretener | Edwin Leutert | Gustav Egolf | |
1967 | Emmanuel Plattner | Hermann Gretener | Peter Frischknecht | |
1968 | Emmanuel Plattner | Ernst Boller | Hansruedi Zweifel | |
1969 | Hermann Gretener | Peter Frischknecht | Jakob Küster | |
1970 | Jakob Küster | Peter Frischknecht | Fredi Stucki | |
1971 | Hermann Gretener | Jakob Küster | Fredi Stucki | |
1972 | Hermann Gretener | Peter Frischknecht | Albert Zweifel | |
1973 | Hermann Gretener | Peter Frischknecht | Albert Zweifel | |
1974 | Willy Lienhard | Peter Frischknecht | Albert Zweifel | |
1975 | Hermann Gretener | Albert Zweifel | Peter Frischknecht | |
1976 | Albert Zweifel | Peter Frischknecht | Hermann Gretener | |
1977 | Albert Zweifel | Peter Frischknecht | Willy Lienhard | |
1978 | Peter Frischknecht | Albert Zweifel | Willy Lienhard | |
1979 | Albert Zweifel | Peter Frischknecht | Fritz Saladin | |
1980 | Albert Zweifel | Peter Frischknecht | Erwin Lienhard | |
1981 | Albert Zweifel | Peter Frischknecht | Erwin Lienhard | |
1982 | Albert Zweifel | Peter Frischknecht | Uli Müller | |
1983 | Albert Zweifel | Peter Frischknecht | Gilles Blaser | |
1984 | Albert Zweifel | Gilles Blaser | Erwin Lienhard | |
1985 | Albert Zweifel | Gilles Blaser | Erwin Lienhard | |
1986 | Pascal Richard | Albert Zweifel | Marcel Russenberger | |
1987 | Pascal Richard | Marcel Russenberger | Beat Breu | |
1988 | Beat Breu | Pascal Richard | Albert Zweifel | |
1989 | Pascal Richard | Albert Zweifel | Hans-Rüdi Büchi | |
1990 | Beat Breu | Niki Rüttimann | Roger Honegger | |
1991 | Roger Honegger | Erich Holdener | Karl Kälin | |
1992 | Beat Wabel | Beat Breu | Erich Holdener | |
1993 | Beat Wabel | Beat Breu | Roger Honegger | |
1994 | Beat Breu | Thomas Frischknecht | Beat Wabel | |
1995 | Dieter Runkel | Beat Wabel | Roger Honegger | |
1996 | Wetzikon | Dieter Runkel | Beat Wabel | Thomas Frischknecht |
1997 | Liestal | Thomas Frischknecht | Dieter Runkel | Beat Wabel |
1998 | Rüti | Beat Wabel | Dieter Runkel | Thomas Frischknecht |
1999 | Eschenbach | Thomas Frischknecht | Beat Wabel | Dieter Runkel |
2000 | Hagendorf | Beat Wabel | Thomas Frischknecht | Roland Schätti |
2001 | Hittnau | Beat Wabel | Roland Schätti | Alexandre Moos |
2002 | Hombrechtikon | Thomas Frischknecht | Jan Ramsauer | Beat Wabel |
2003 | Beat Wabel | Michael Baumgartner | David Rusch | |
2004 | Christian Heule | Thomas Frischknecht | Jan Ramsauer | |
2005 | Meilen | Florian Vogel | Christian Heule | Michael Baumgartner |
2006 | Meilen | Christian Heule | Alexandre Moos | Simon Zahner |
2007 | Steinmaur | Christian Heule | Simon Zahner | Florian Vogel |
2008 | Frenkendorf | Christian Heule | Thomas Frischknecht | Lukas Flückiger |
2009 | Wetzikon | Christian Heule | Simon Zahner | Lukas Flückiger |
2010 | Rennaz-Noville | Lukas Flückiger | Florian Vogel | Christian Heule |
2011 | Hittnau | Christian Heule | Pirmin Lang | Julien Taramarcaz |
2012 | Beromünster | Julien Taramarcaz | Simon Zahner | Christian Heule |
2013 | Steinmaur | Julien Taramarcaz | Simon Zahner | Ralph Näf |
2014 | Bussnang | Lukas Flückiger | Marcel Wildhaber | Simon Zahner |
2015 | Aigle | Julien Taramarcaz | Arnaud Grand | Lukas Flückiger |
2016 | Dagmersellen | Lars Forster | Julien Taramarcaz | Nicola Rohrbach |
2017 | Dielsdorf | Julien Taramarcaz | Lars Forster | Nicola Rohrbach |
2018 | Steinmaur | Lars Forster | Simon Zahner | Severin Sägesser |
2019 | Sion | Timon Rüegg | Andri Frischknecht | Lars Forster |
2020 | Baden | Lars Forster | Timon Rüegg | Nicola Rohrbach |
2021 | Hittnau | Kevin Kuhn | Lars Forster | Timon Rüegg |
2022 | Steinmaur | Kevin Kuhn | Lars Forster | Timon Rüegg |
Under-23
Year | Location | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|---|
1997 | Beat Blum | |||
1998 | Beat Morf | |||
1999 | Beat Morf | |||
2000 | Matthias Kern | |||
2001 | Michael Baumgartner | |||
2002 | Michael Baumgartner | |||
2003 | Michael Müller | |||
2004 | Simon Zahner | |||
2005 | Yves Corminboeuf | |||
2006 | Yves Corminboeuf | |||
2007 | Yves Corminboeuf | |||
2008 | René Lang | Julien Taramarcaz | Guillaume Dessibourg | |
2009 | Julien Taramarcaz | Matthias Rupp | Roman Beney | |
2010 | Rennaz-Noville | Arnaud Grand | Matthias Rupp | Mathias Flückiger |
2011 | Hittnau | Arnaud Grand | Valentin Scherz | Michael Winterberg |
2012 | Beromünster | Fabian Lienhard | Lars Forster | Dario Stäuble |
2013 | Steinmaur | Lars Forster | Lukas Müller | Fabian Lienhard |
2014 | Bussnang | Lars Forster | Severin Saegesser | Fabian Lienhard |
2015 | Aigle | Fabian Lienhard | Andri Frischknecht | Timon Rüegg |
2016 | Dagmersellen | Timon Rüegg | Simon Vitzthum | Johan Jacobs |
2017 | Dielsdorf | Johan Jacobs | Timon Rüegg | Kevin Kuhn |
2018 | Steinmaur | Timon Rüegg | Johan Jacobs | Kevin Kuhn |
2019 | Sion | Loris Rouiller | Kevin Kuhn | Gilles Mottiez |
2020 | Baden | Kevin Kuhn | Loris Rouiller | Felix Stehli |
2021 | Hittnau | Dario Lillo | Loris Rouiller | Eric Lüthi |
2022 | Steinmaur | Dario Lillo | Loris Rouiller | Lars Sommer |
Junior
Year | Winner | Second | Third | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | Roman Peter | |||
1997 | David Rusch | |||
1998 | Michael Baumgartner | |||
1999 | Marco Baggenstoss | |||
2000 | Daniel Parpan | |||
2001 | Roger Jakob | |||
2002 | Stefan Trafelet | |||
2003 | Till Schaltegger | |||
2004 | René Lang | |||
2005 | Julien Taramarcaz | |||
2006 | Matthias Fluckiger | |||
2007 | Matthias Rupp | |||
2008 | Matthias Rupp | Valentin Scherz | Michael Winterberg | |
2009 | Dario Stäuble | Roger Walder | Anthony Grand | |
2010 | Rennaz-Noville | Lars Forster | Lukas Müller | Fabian Lienhard |
2011 | Hittnau | Lars Forster | Fabian Lienhard | Dominic Zumstein |
2012 | Beromünster | Dominic Grab | Andri Frischknecht | Dominic Zumstein |
2013 | Steinmaur | Dominic Grab | Simon Vitzthum | Timon Rüegg |
2014 | Bussnang | Johan Jacobs | Timon Rüegg | Patrick Müller |
2015 | Aigle | Johan Jacobs | Kevin Kuhn | Joël Grab |
2016 | Dagmersellen | Kevin Kuhn | Mauro Schmid | Nick Burki |
2017 | Dielsdorf | Loris Rouiller | Mauro Schmid | Luca Schätti |
2018 | Steinmaur | Loris Rouiller | Luca Schätti | Felix Stehli |
2019 | Sion | Lars Sommer | Kedup Gyagang | Dario Lillo |
2020 | Baden | Dario Lillo | Jean-Luc Halter | Lars Sommer |
2021 | Hittnau | Jan Christen | Nils Aebersold | Finn Treudler |
2022 | Steinmaur | Jan Christen | Livio Stefani | Alexandre Binggeli |
Women
Elite
Year | Location | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Chantal Daucourt | Alexandra Bähler | Lea Fluckiger | |
2001 | Alexandra Bähler | Franziska Ebinger | Magali Zavioz | |
2002 | Alexandra Bähler | Vroni Fuhrer | Mireille Chabloz | |
2003 | Alexandra Bähler | Lea Flückinger | Cindy Chabbey | |
2004 | Alexandra Bähler | Lise Müller | Noemie Marguet | |
2005 | Alexandra Bähler | Sonja Traxel | Jasmin Achermann | |
2006 | Petra Henzi | Alexandra Bähler | Andrea Wölfer | |
2007 | Katrin Leumann | Franziska Röthlin | Alexandra Bähler | |
2008 | Jasmin Achermann | Katrin Leumann | Alexandra Bähler | |
2009 | Wetzikon | Jasmin Achermann | Katrin Leumann | Alexandra Bähler |
2010 | Rennaz-Noville | Jasmin Achermann | Katrin Leumann | Jennifer Sägesser |
2011 | Hittnau | Jasmin Achermann | Katrin Leumann | Fabienne Niederberger |
2012 | Beromünster | Jasmin Achermann | Katrin Leumann | Lise-Marie Henzelin |
2013 | Steinmaur | Jasmin Achermann | Katrin Leumann | Lise-Marie Henzelin |
2014 | Bussnang | Sina Frei | Katrin Leumann | Jane Nüssli |
2015 | Aigle | Sina Frei | Olivia Hottinger | Milena Landtwing |
2016 | Dagmersellen | Sina Frei | Nicole Koller | Lise-Marie Henzelin |
2017 | Dielsdorf | Jasmin Egger-Achermann | Lise-Marie Henzelin | Nicole Koller |
2018 | Steinmaur | Jasmin Egger-Achermann | Katrin Leumann | Svenja Wüthrich |
2019 | Sion | Jolanda Neff | Nicole Koller | Lara Krähemann |
2020 | Baden | Zina Barhoumi | Chrystelle Baumann | Tanja Blickenstorfer |
2021 | Hittnau | Nicole Koller | Zina Barhoumi | Charline Fragnière |
2022 | Steinmaur | Alessandra Keller | Rebekka Estermann | Lise-Marie Henzelin |
See also
- Swiss National Road Race Championships
- Swiss National Time Trial Championships
- Swiss National Mountain Bike Championships
References
- ^ "National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Switzerland". CyclingArchives.com. Retrieved 22 June 2021.