Øvelse: | Gull: | Tid | Sølv: | Tid | Bronse: | Tid |
Fri |
50 m | Marleen Veldhuis Nederland | 24.34 | Anna-Karin Kammerling Sverige | 24.57 | Hinkelien Schreuder Nederland | 24.64 |
100 m | Malia Metella Frankrike | 53.37 | Marleen Veldhuis Nederland | 53.63 | Josefin Lillhage Sverige | 53.64 |
200 m | Josefin Lillhage Sverige | 1:55.36 | Melanie Marshall Storbritannia | 1:56.36 | Petra Dallmann Tyskland | 1:57.24 |
400 m | Keri-Anne Payne Storbritannia | 4:03.60 | Daria Parchina Russland | 4:04.56 | Erika Villaecija Spania | 4:06.05 |
800 m | Flavia Rigamonti Sveits | 8:17.39 | Lotte Friis Danmark | 8:22.38 | Erika Villaecija Spania | 8:26.38 |
Rygg |
50 m | Antje Buschschulte Tyskland | 27.42 | Kateryna Zubkova Ukraina | 27.50 | Ilona Hlaváčková Tsjekkia | 27.57 |
100 m | Kateryna Zubkova Ukraina | 58.58 | Antje Buschschulte Tyskland | 58.70 | Louise Ørnstedt Danmark | 58.76 |
200 m | Louise Ørnstedt Danmark | 2:06.33 | Sarah Price Storbritannia | 2:07.24 | Gemma Spofforth Storbritannia | 2:07.64 |
Bryst |
50 m | Sarah Poewe Tyskland | 31.09 | Jelena Bogomazova Russland | 31.46 | Kate Haywood Storbritannia | 31.52 |
100 m | Sarah Poewe Tyskland | 1:06.50 | Mirna Jukić Østerrike | 1:07.05 | Simone Weiler Tyskland | 1:07.70 |
200 m | Anne Poleska Tyskland | 2:21.79 | Mirna Jukić Østerrike | 2:22.79 | Sarah Poewe Tyskland | 2:24.33 |
Butterfly |
50 m | Anna-Karin Kammerling Sverige | 25.73 | Martina Moravcová Slovakia | 26.14 | Fabienne Nadarajah Østerrike | 26.27 |
100 m | Martina Moravcová Slovakia | 56.89 | Mette Jacobsen Danmark | 58.43 | Malia Metella Frankrike | 58.47 |
200 m | Martina Moravcová Slovakia | 2:09.40 | Mette Jacobsen Danmark | 2:10.64 | Caterina Giacchetti Italia | 2:13.03 |
Medley |
100 m | Aleksandra Urbanczyk Polen | 1:00.75 | Lisa Chapman Storbritannia | 1:00.88 | Teresa Rohmann Tyskland | 1:01.18 |
200 m | Teresa Rohmann Tyskland | 2:09.40 | Aleksandra Urbanczyk Polen | 2:10.64 | Julie Hjørt-Hansen Danmark | 2:13.03 |
400 m | Eva Risztov Ungarn | 4:32.26 | Teresa Rohmann Tyskland | 4:34.38 | Katinka Hosszú Ungarn | 4:35.41 |
Stafett |
4×50 m fri | Nederland Inge Dekker Hinkelien Schreuder Chantal Groot Marleen Veldhuis
| 1:37.97 | Tyskland Dorothea Brandt Janine Pietsch Daniela Götz Petra Dallmann
| 1:38.52 | Sverige Lina Petersson Anna-Karin Kammerling Josefin Lillhage Claire Hedenskog
| 1:38.76 |
4×50 m medley | Nederland Hinkelien Schreuder Moniek Nijhuis Inge Dekker Marleen Veldhuis
| 1:48.21 VR | Tyskland Janine Pietsch Sarah Poewe Antje Buschschulte Dorothea Brandt
| 1:48.52 | Sverige Emelie Kierkegaard Sanja Dizdarević Anna-Karin Kammerling Josefin Lillhage
| 1:50.05 |